Moore County Boy Scouts of North Carolina
            Serving Moore County for 14 Years and Counting
                     
 
About this site Contact Webmaster/Owner Search Site Site Map
Join scouting Awards Youth & Adult Chaplain Cub Day Camp Cubmaster.org Cub Scout Crafts Pine Wood Derby Leave No Trace Uniform Inspection Scout Shops
Join Scouting Awards Youth & Adult Scouting's Knots Awards Listings Boys' Life Magazine Chaplain Eagle Scouts BSA Field book online Natisihi Chapter (OA) NESA Scouting Forms Scouting Digest Scout Shops Scouting Magazine Scholarships Order of the Arrow Merit badge Uniform Inspection Woods of Wisdom
Awards Comm. Commissioners forms Commissioner's Cup Award Other Scout Froms Manuals Netcommish.com Resources Podcast Scout Shops Online Commissioner
Awards Youth & Adult Knots Awards Listings MyScouting Training 2008 - 2010 Training Terms Training Homepage Youth Protection online
Camping Guide Ceremony Crafts God and Country awards Propane Q / A Recipes Halloween Guide NC High Adventure Base Disabilities / Special Needs Scout Art Scout Forms Songs Scout Shops Skits Weather Woods of Wisdom
What is Venturing High adventure National Venturing Youth Cabinet Southern Region Scholarships

Click for Southern Pines, North Carolina Forecast















KidZui.com
 

Recognition Banquet
Thank you all for your hard work in scouting.
2008
May ,2008 7:00pm at LDS
Den Leader of the Year Webelos Leader of the Year Cubmaster of the Year
     
Scoutmaster of the Year Scouter of the Year Commissioner
    n/a
District Award of Merit
 
 
2007
May ,2007 7:00pm at LDS
Den Leader of the Year Webelos Leader of the Year Cubmaster of the Year
     
Scoutmaster of the Year Scouter of the Year Commissioner
    n/a
District Award of Merit
 
 
2006
May 18,2006 7:00pm at LDS
Den Leader of the Year Webelos Leader of the Year Cubmaster of the Year
Halling Pack 814 James Tyner Pack 814 Tom Kane Pack 810
Scoutmaster of the Year District Scouter of the Year Commissioner
Dan Heib Troop 814 Maggie Kennedy Troop 807 n/a
District Award of Merit
Mel Kennedy Troop 807
 
2005
May 19 2005 7:00pm Brownson
Den Leader of the Year Webelos Leader of the Year Cubmaster of the Year
  Cory Cook Barry Epley
Scoutmaster of the Year Scouter of the Year Commissioner
Robert Gorden 852   n/a
District Award of Merit
Maggie Kenndy Pack 807/dis
 
2004
Thursday, May 2004 7:00pm
Den Leader of the Year Webelos Leader of the Year Cubmaster of the Year
     
Scoutmaster of the Year Scouter of the Year Commissioner
Tim Tighe Troop 1   n/a
District Award of Merit
Pete Gibbons Troop 8
 
2003
Thursday, May 22, 2003 7:00pm
Den Leader of the Year Webelos Leader of the Year Cubmaster of the Year
Yonne Heib Pack 814 Tim Moore pack 7 Dan Papp Pack 7
Scoutmaster of the Year Scouter of the Year Commissioner
Mark Burdett Troop 8 Dan Heib Troop 814 David Drexal Pack / Troop1
District Award of Merit
Dwane Parsons Troop 98
 
2002
Thursday,May 9, 2002 7:00pm
Den Leader of the Year Webelos Leader of the Year Cubmaster of the Year
Brain Moore (Pack 7)
Beth Morgan (Pack 206)
Kevin Herman (Pack 98) Pat Jordan (Pack 1)
Scoutmaster of the Year Scouter of the year Commissioner
Gail Schofield Troop 810 n/a Hubert Eddy
District Award of Merit
Don Suggs Pack / Troop 7
 

Bookmark To:      Digg  del.icio.us  Technorati  Blinklist  Furl  Reddit

Site Disclaimer
Please report any broken links.
Nov 8, 1999 - Nov 8, 2013 14 years online
best view at 1024 X 768 higher   Browers: IE6 and Firefox 2 Support

Update: November 7, 2013 4:15 PM

Designer and Owner by
©Copyright 1999 - 2013 bsapackman.com